Headlines News :
Home » , , , , , , , , » Monthly Report: TRP Ratings and Ranking of February 2014

Monthly Report: TRP Ratings and Ranking of February 2014

Saturday, 8 March 2014 | 5:28 pm

TVT and GVT Reports of Indian Television Shows - February, 2014

 

Channel Ranking: February, 2014

RankChannelsWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Average
1Star Plus728702688637689
2Zee TV495457454548488
3Colors TV424504502465474
4Life OK344328318341333
5Sab TV392297326303329
6Sony252275339306293

Top 3 Shows Analysis



ShowsWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Average
Diya Aur Baati Hum12.413.312.610.912.3
Jodha Akbar13.311.610.810.211.5
Saath Nibhaana Saathiya9.89.99.89.89.8


Show Ranking: Top 50 Shows of February, 2014

RankShowsWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Average
1Diya Aur Baati Hum12.413.312.610.912.3
2Jodha Akbar13.311.610.810.211.5
3Saath Nibhaana Saathiya9.89.99.89.99.8
4Comedy Nights With Kapil7.39.18.48.48.3
5Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai8.28.38.57.98.2
6Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah7.67.77.36.97.4
7Mahabharat7.97.56.95.97.0
8Pyaar Ka Dard Hai7.07.76.96.16.9
9Balika Vadhu 5.86.86.466.2
10India’s Got Talent 55.96.66.75.66.2
11Veera6.16.36.35.76.1
12Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori se6.15.65.86.35.9
13DID (Dance India Dance) 4
& DID L'il Master 3
3.74.14.911.15.9
14Qubool Hai 6.46.15.75.65.9
15Sapne Suhane6.65.65.36.05.9
16Saraswatichandra 6.75.85.54.95.7
17Sasural Simar Ka 5.26.15.95.45.6
18Pavitra Ristha5.85.15.44.95.3
19Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya5.14.94.55.34.9
20Meri Bhabhi 4.84.85.44.64.9
21Yeh Hai Mohabatein4.54.55.04.64.7
22CID 3.84.64.64.54.4
23Shapath 4.54.13.54.04.0
24Madhubala 4.64.23.83.44.0
25Bani - Ishq Da Kalma3.83.83.73.93.8
26Chidiya Ghar3.93.83.83.23.7
27Crime Patrol3.13.73.74.13.6
28Ek Ghar Banaunga 3.63.63.63.63.6
29Beintehaa 3.53.43.93.53.6
30Doli Armanon Ki 3.93.63.33.53.6
31Maharana Patap 3.43.73.43.33.4
32Hatim 4.23.43.22.83.4
33EK Muthhi Aasman3.43.23.33.23.3
34Rang Rasiya 3.03.23.33.23.2
35Savdhan India 3.63.32.833.2
36Devon Ke Dev Mahadev 3.12.92.82.62.8
37Tumhari Pakhi 2.72.82.83.02.8
38Baal Veer 2.62.82.72.52.6
39Gustak Dil2.42.72.72.72.6
40Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon?...
Ek Baar Phir 
2.62.72.72.42.6
41Ek Boond Ishq 2.72.32.52.22.4
42Jeanie Aur Juju 2.22.22.22.22.2
43Laapataganj 2.32.22.22.12.2
44Boogie Woogie - Kids Championship1.72.41.92.32.1
45Ek Nayi Pehchaan 1.92.22.11.92.0
46FIR 2.01.92.01.91.9
47Kheta Hai Dai... Jee Le Jara 1.71.91.71.71.7
48Sanskar 1.71.81.71.71.7
49Desh Ki Beti Nandini 1.31.61.41.41.4
50Ba Se Badhe1.51.21.31.51.4
51Main Na Bhulungi 1.21.11.21.41.2


Share this article :

0 comments:

Speak up your mind

Tell us what you're thinking... !

 

Copyright © 2014. Telly TRP All Rights Reserved